Tender for Chlorhexidine endodontic irrigation solution bott of one ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chlorhexidine endodontic irrigation solution bott of one ltr, Qty: 18 Bott, (BOQ Item #7) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7589610 | Ref ID: 143045982).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 1, Dental Composites Dental Etchant Powder - Liquid Acid-Base Dental Cements Conforming to IS/ISO 9917 ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 1, Dental Composites Dental Etchant Powder - Liquid Acid-Base Dental Cements Conforming to IS/ISO 9917 ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Chlorhexidine endodontic irrigation solution bott of one ltr, Qty: 18 Bott, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143045982

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7589610

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chlorhexidine endodontic irrigation solution bott of one ltr
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 1, Dental Composites Dental Etchant Powder - Liquid Acid-Base Dental Cements Conforming to IS/ISO 9917 ...
Item Title: Chlorhexidine endodontic irrigation solution bott of one ltr
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-06-2026 9:14 AM
End Date: 20-06-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 1
GeMARPTS Searched: protection software, Lumbo Sacral Belt Kit (Size - Large) with Packing Box (Alimco) Searched String: teeth posterior cross linked acrylic set of 16 upper and lower Artificial Teeth Set Searched String: spray anesthetic surface bott of 100ml Household Insecticides (V2), Mosquito Repellent (V2) Search...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections