Tender for Chlorhexidine and Ethanol solution 500 ml, Qty: 5 Bott, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chlorhexidine and Ethanol solution 500 ml, Qty: 5 Bott, (BOQ Item #9) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7927828 | Ref ID: 147431800).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vet Med, Lactulose Oral Liquid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vet Med, Lactulose Oral Liquid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Chlorhexidine and Ethanol solution 500 ml, Qty: 5 Bott, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147431800

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7927828

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Veterinary Medicine
BOQ Title: Vet Med, Lactulose Oral Liquid
BOQ Title: Vet Med, Lactulose Oral Liquid
Item Title: Chlorhexidine and Ethanol solution 500 ml
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-08-2026 8:37 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: VET MED
GeMARPTS Searched: Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997 Searched String: Tab Azithromycin 500 mg (1x3 Tab) Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, AZITHROMYCIN, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing b...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections