Tender for Chlorhexidine 2percent irrigation solution, Qty: 2 Bott, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chlorhexidine 2percent irrigation solution, Qty: 2 Bott, (BOQ Item #20) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7758055 | Ref ID: 144767017).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Expendable Stores, Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1) Surgical Suture... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Expendable Stores, Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1) Surgical Suture... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Chlorhexidine 2percent irrigation solution, Qty: 2 Bott, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144767017

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7758055

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chlorhexidine 2percent irrigation solution
BOQ Title: Dental Expendable Stores, Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1) Surgical Suture...
Item Title: Chlorhexidine 2percent irrigation solution
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-07-2026 12:10 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: DENTAL EXPENDABLE STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Tracksuit, Buses (V2), Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Rain Suit, Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 8536-4, Tactical Knee and Elbow Pad (V2), Glue Stick (V2), Lambda Cyhalothrin 5% EC, Thiamethoxam 25% WG, Propiconazole 25% EC Searched String: Kfiles size08 Nos set...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections