Tender for Chitosan, As per BoQ Specifications, Qty: 50 Gm, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chitosan, As per BoQ Specifications, Qty: 50 Gm, (BOQ Item #16) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7086989 | Ref ID: 133336283).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Molecular Chemicals, PCR Master Mix TRIzol Reagent category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Molecular Chemicals, PCR Master Mix TRIzol Reagent Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Chitosan, As per BoQ Specifications, Qty: 50 Gm, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133336283

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7086989

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BoQ Specifications
BOQ Title: Procurement of Molecular Chemicals, PCR Master Mix TRIzol Reagent
BOQ Title: Procurement of Molecular Chemicals, PCR Master Mix TRIzol Reagent
Item Title: Chitosan
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Gm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-01-2026 3:22 PM
End Date: 29-01-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Molecular Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Carbon Molecular Sieves, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Molecular Grade Water, Sucrose, Molecular Diagnostic Extraction Kits, Rapid Molecular Diagnostics Test Instrument, Ethidium Bromide, Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, DNA marker

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections