Tender for Chitin from shrimp shells, Qty: 1 100G, (BOQ Item #36)

The RAJIV GANDHI CENTRE FOR BIOTECHNOLOGY (RGCB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chitin from shrimp shells, Qty: 1 100G, (BOQ Item #36) in -, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7021510 | Ref ID: 132458013).

The tender is published on 21 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals and Consumables, Coagulas Plasma TRIzol Reagent category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals and Consumables, Coagulas Plasma TRIzol Reagent Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Chitin from shrimp shells, Qty: 1 100G, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 21 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132458013

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7021510

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sigma
BOQ Title: Chemicals and Consumables, Coagulas Plasma TRIzol Reagent
Item Title: Chitin from shrimp shells
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: 100G
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-12-2025 8:31 PM
End Date: 12-01-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemicals and Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Lead Acetate Paper Strips Lead(II) Acetate, Report Cover, Lead Sheets And Strips For Other Than Chemical Purposes-IS:405 (Part 2), Urine Test Strip, Urine Test Strip (V2) Searched String: Agar powder, Bacteriological grade AGAR AGAR Bacteriological Powder, Agar Powder- IS 6850, Stab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections