Tender for Chit Pad Colour large, Qty: 5 Pkt, (BOQ Item #96)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chit Pad Colour large, Qty: 5 Pkt, (BOQ Item #96) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6165581 | Ref ID: 118162542). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Chit Pad Colour large, Qty: 5 Pkt, (BOQ Item #96)

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 15 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118162542

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6165581

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specifications
BOQ Title: Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Chit Pad Colour large
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-04-2025 12:33 PM
End Date: 15-05-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Paper A4 Size Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490, Particle Size Analyser, Zeta and Particle Size Analyser, pH Paper, Blotting paper, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Paper Pouches, Paper weights, Cellophane paper, Nitril...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections