Tender for Chisel Set, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chisel Set, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #20) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6805459 | Ref ID: 128485458).

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Skill and development Wks, Coiled Nails category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Skill and development Wks, Coiled Nails Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Chisel Set, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 08 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128485458

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6805459

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chisel Set
BOQ Title: Skill and development Wks, Coiled Nails
Item Title: Chisel Set
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 18-10-2025 12:09 PM
End Date: 08-11-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Skill and development Wks
GeMARPTS Searched: Embroidery Work Kit (Gujarat Govt) as per IS 15449, Hand Sewing Needle, Tool bag, Crimping Tools, Household Sewing Machine Head, Sewing Machine as per IS 1610, Thread, Cotton, Sewing - OFB Searched String: Hand Saw Hand saw, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Autopsy Saw, Saw File as per IS 19...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections