Tender for Chisel, Qty: 18 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chisel, Qty: 18 Nos, (BOQ Item #23) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6555218 | Ref ID: 124241272). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tp Stores, Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades as per IS 2594 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tp Stores, Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades as per IS 2594 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Chisel, Qty: 18 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124241272

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6555218

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chisel
BOQ Title: Tp Stores, Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades as per IS 2594
Item Title: Title23
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-08-2025 6:15 PM
End Date: 19-08-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000
BOQ Title: TP STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Single Use Rubber Examination Gloves-IS 15354 Searched String: Non-Skin Chain size 295/90R20 for AL Tpr Swing Check Type Reflux (Non-Return] Valves for Water work purpose - IS 5312 Searched String: Banjo washer 10mm Material Copper PVC Copper Cable Single and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections