Tender for Chisel Cold Chisel One Eighth InchX4 Inch, Qty: 1 No, (BO...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chisel Cold Chisel One Eighth InchX4 Inch, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #33) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7852696 | Ref ID: 147473350).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of consumable naval store items against NAC, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 door mats category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of consumable naval store items against NAC, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 door mats Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Chisel Cold Chisel One Eighth InchX4 Inch, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147473350

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7852696

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chisel Cold Chisel One Eighth InchX4 Inch
BOQ Title: Procurement of consumable naval store items against NAC, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 door mats
BOQ Title: Procurement of consumable naval store items against NAC, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 door mats
Item Title: Chisel Cold Chisel One Eighth InchX4 Inch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-08-2026 4:48 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of consumable naval store items against NAC
GeMARPTS Searched: Measuring Tape, Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to IS 13262, Shade Nets for Agriculture and Horticulture as per IS 16008 (Part 1) (Made from Tape Yarns), Taflon Tape as per IS 14635, Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2), Cordless Brushless Impact Wrench (ONGC), CP...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections