Tender for chisel, chisel 12inch, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #99)

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for chisel, chisel 12inch, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #99) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7244679 | Ref ID: 136090694). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Tools and Tackles, Fishing Tools of Different Sizes and Adopters (CMPDI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Tools and Tackles, Fishing Tools of Different Sizes and Adopters (CMPDI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: chisel, chisel 12inch, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #99)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136090694

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7244679

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: chisel 12inch
BOQ Title: Purchase of Tools and Tackles, Fishing Tools of Different Sizes and Adopters (CMPDI)
Item Title: chisel
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-02-2026 12:18 PM
End Date: 11-03-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: Purchase of Tools and Tackles
GeMARPTS Searched: Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Microscopes Slide Coverslips as per IS 3099, PVC Insulated Copper Cord Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, Feeler Gauges - Engine...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections