Tender for chisel 6 inch, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for chisel 6 inch, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7786657 | Ref ID: 145149502).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Welding Tools and Assy, MIG WELDING WIRE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Welding Tools and Assy, MIG WELDING WIRE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: chisel 6 inch, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145149502

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7786657

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: chisel 6 inch
BOQ Title: Welding Tools and Assy, MIG WELDING WIRE
Item Title: chisel 6 inch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-07-2026 4:56 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: WELDING TOOLS AND ASSY
GeMARPTS Searched: connector for arc welding machine(BHEL) Searched String: ring spanner set Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Sofa (V3), Piston Ring Set-IS:6621, IS:8422, Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner as per IS 4595, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Adjustable Spanner, Desk and Bench Set fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections