Tender for Chipset, Intel Series AMD processor are added as per mode...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chipset, Intel Series AMD processor are added as per model techinical specification of desktop computer issued by Min of Electronics and Information technology, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6580300 | Ref ID: 125439490). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42000.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Desktop Computer along with its Accessories, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Desktop Computer along with its Accessories, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Chipset, Intel Series AMD processor are added as per model techinical specification of desktop computer issued by Min of Electronics and Information technology, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125439490

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6580300

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Intel Series AMD processor are added as per model techinical specification of desktop computer issued by Min of Electronics and Information technology
BOQ Title: Desktop Computer along with its Accessories, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
BOQ Title: Desktop Computer along with its Accessories, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
Item Title: Chipset
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-08-2025 11:32 AM
End Date: 11-09-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42000
BOQ Title: Desktop Computer along with its Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections