Tender for Chip Conveyor Suitable for Steelby Aluminiumby Cast Iron ...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chip Conveyor Suitable for Steelby Aluminiumby Cast Iron Application with Chip Bin Include Primary Conveyor for Long Chips Suitable for Machine, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #8) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6998052 | Ref ID: 132027820).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cnc Turning Mill Machine, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) CNC Plasma Cutting Machine CNC Simulator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cnc Turning Mill Machine, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) CNC Plasma Cutting Machine CNC Simulator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Chip Conveyor Suitable for Steelby Aluminiumby Cast Iron Application with Chip Bin Include Primary Conveyor for Long Chips Suitable for Machine, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132027820

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6998052

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CHIP CONVEYOR SUITABLE FOR STEELBY ALUMINIUMBY CAST IRON APPLICATION WITH CHIP BIN INCLUDE PRIMARY CONVEYOR FOR LONG CHIPS SUITABLE FOR MACHINE
BOQ Title: Cnc Turning Mill Machine, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) CNC Plasma Cutting Machine CNC Simulator
Item Title: Chip Conveyor Suitable for Steelby Aluminiumby Cast Iron Application with Chip Bin Include Primary Conveyor for Long Chips Suitable for Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 13-12-2025 3:28 PM
End Date: 24-12-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: CNC TURNING MILL MACHINE
GeMARPTS Searched: CNC Simulator, Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474, CNC Plasma Cutting Machine, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL), Machine Light, Mini Dal Mill, Mini Rice Mill, VMC Machine (V1), Advanced_Manufacturing_Robotics Ver 2.0

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections