Tender for Chip Conveyor Chain Assembly

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chip Conveyor Chain Assembly in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P1252577 | Ref ID: 128869780).

The tender is published on 25 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Chip Conveyor Chain Assembly

Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128869780

Notice Ref. No.: P1252577

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CHIP CONVEYOR CHAIN ASSEMBLY 6"(INCHES)PITCH HINGED STEEL BELT ASSEMBLY WI TH 533 MM WIDTH HINGE LINK WITH PLATE.(533W X152.4P), NUMBER OF CLEATS AT EVERY 4TH PITCH .CHIPS CARRYING CAPACITY-4200KGS/HOUR(DRY APPLICATION) AS PER DRAWING NO, 715061610280. REPUTED CHIP CONVEYOR MANUFACTURER ARE ONLY ELIGIIBLE TO QUOTE ALONG WITH THE PURCHA SE ORDER OF HAVING SUPPLIED SIMILAR ITEMS TO GOVT. ORGANIZATIONS, PSU's TO BE SUBMITTED WHILE QUOTING. 1. Warranty Period: Warranty of 24 months from the date of delivery or 18 Months fr om date of fitment or use whichever is early. 2. Material test certificate (MTC) from NABL accredited L aboratories for chemical composition / Physical properties should be submitted along with the material supply. 3. Inspection clause: Final inspection will be done by consignee at RWF. [ Warranty Period: 2 4 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/10/2025 14:00 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/11/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 89080.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections