Tender for Chip Card Eeprom 1024 Byte Empty, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item ...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chip Card Eeprom 1024 Byte Empty, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #16) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6479310 | Ref ID: 123255812). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38000.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and maintenance of 03 nos Lifts schindler make installed at ITBP SHQ L and C, Steel Wire Suspension Ropes For Lift, Elevators And Hoists-IS:2365 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and maintenance of 03 nos Lifts schindler make installed at ITBP SHQ L and C, Steel Wire Suspension Ropes For Lift, Elevators And Hoists-IS:2365 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Chip Card Eeprom 1024 Byte Empty, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123255812

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6479310

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CHIP CARD EEPROM 1024 BYTE EMPTY
BOQ Title: Repair and maintenance of 03 nos Lifts schindler make installed at ITBP SHQ L and C, Steel Wire Suspension Ropes For Lift, Elevators And Hoists-IS:2365
Item Title: Chip Card Eeprom 1024 Byte Empty
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 24-07-2025 10:25 AM
End Date: 14-08-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 38000
BOQ Title: Repair and maintenance of 03 nos Lifts schindler make installed at ITBP SHQ L and C
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation And Maintenance Of Lifts (Elevators)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections