Tender for Chin Strap, Qty: 146 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chin Strap, Qty: 146 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7176561 | Ref ID: 134849508).

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items reqd for helmet repair, Protective Helmet for Two Wheeler Riders (V3) ISI marked to IS 4151 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items reqd for helmet repair, Protective Helmet for Two Wheeler Riders (V3) ISI marked to IS 4151 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Chin Strap, Qty: 146 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134849508

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7176561

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chin Strap
BOQ Title: Misc Items reqd for helmet repair, Protective Helmet for Two Wheeler Riders (V3) ISI marked to IS 4151
Item Title: Chin Strap
Item Quantity: 146
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-01-2026 8:21 PM
End Date: 11-02-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Misc Items reqd for helmet repair
GeMARPTS Searched: Protective Helmet for Two Wheeler Riders (V3) ISI marked to IS 4151, Pipe for Gardening Purpose, Helmet Mount (Accessories for Action Camera), Fire Fighting Suit (Set), Non Metal Helmet For Police Force-IS:9562, Non-Metal Helmet for Fireman and Civil Defence Personnel (V2) ISI marked to IS 2745, Fin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections