Tender for Chimney, Refractory Fire-Resistant Lining of Incinerator ...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chimney, Refractory Fire-Resistant Lining of Incinerator Exhaust Hood and Pipe from Inside, Qty: 2 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6112238 | Ref ID: 117279893). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37600.

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fume Exhaust System with Scrubber or Fume Hood with Scrubber Fume Hood (FSSAI) Oxygen Hood category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fume Exhaust System with Scrubber or Fume Hood with Scrubber Fume Hood (FSSAI) Oxygen Hood Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Chimney, Refractory Fire-Resistant Lining of Incinerator Exhaust Hood and Pipe from Inside, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2025

Deadline: 26 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117279893

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6112238

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Chimney, Refractory Fire-resistant lining of incinerator Exhaust hood and pipe from inside
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 05-04-2025 11:23 AM
End Date: 26-04-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37600
GeMARPTS Searched: Fume Exhaust System with Scrubber or Fume Hood with Scrubber, Rain Jacket (with Integrated Hood and Trouser), Diesel Exhaust Fluid, Fume Hood (FSSAI), Oxygen Hood (V2), Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Anti Flash Hood, single texture white rubberized waterproof nylon fabric rain capes with ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections