Tender for Chimney Supply of Chimney should be of MS make which will...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chimney Supply of Chimney should be of MS make which will be of a dia of 4 inch Height of chimney should be be 9ft as specified, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7638728 | Ref ID: 142927306). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 156300.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fd Heating Sys, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 River Bed Sand Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fd Heating Sys, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 River Bed Sand Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Chimney Supply of Chimney should be of MS make which will be of a dia of 4 inch Height of chimney should be be 9ft as specified, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142927306

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7638728

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 156300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chimney Supply of Chimney should be of MS make which will be of a dia of 4 inch Height of chimney should be be 9ft as specified
BOQ Title: Fd Heating Sys, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 River Bed Sand Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming t...
Item Title: Chimney Supply of Chimney should be of MS make which will be of a dia of 4 inch Height of chimney should be be 9ft as specified
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-06-2026 10:36 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 156300
BOQ Title: Fd Heating Sys

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections