Tender for Chilli Powder, Qty: 80 Kg, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chilli Powder, Qty: 80 Kg, (BOQ Item #14) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6844063 | Ref ID: 129265175).

The tender is published on 01 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Condiments, Spices and Condiments - Cloves, Whole and Ground as per IS 4404 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Condiments, Spices and Condiments - Cloves, Whole and Ground as per IS 4404 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Chilli Powder, Qty: 80 Kg, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129265175

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6844063

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chilli Powder
BOQ Title: Condiments, Spices and Condiments - Cloves, Whole and Ground as per IS 4404
Item Title: Chilli Powder
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-10-2025 2:31 PM
End Date: 10-11-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONDIMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Cloth All Worsted, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA), Goggles (All Terrains) (Defence), All in One PC (V2), Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Muffle Furnace, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, All Terrain Hydraulic Mobile Crane, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjust...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections