Tender for Chilli Powder, Qty: 3 GRAM, (BOQ Item #22)

The MINISTRY OF AYUSH, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chilli Powder, Qty: 3 GRAM, (BOQ Item #22) in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6419857 | Ref ID: 122162752).

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Diet Items, Refined Wheat Flour (Maida) (V2) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Diet Items, Refined Wheat Flour (Maida) (V2) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Chilli Powder, Qty: 3 GRAM, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2025

Deadline: 26 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122162752

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6419857

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 255 GMS SEALED PACKING
BOQ Title: Diet Items, Refined Wheat Flour (Maida) (V2) (Defence)
Item Title: Chilli Powder
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: GRAM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-07-2025 1:20 PM
End Date: 26-07-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Diet Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MIC Wireless Microphone confirming to IS 616 (Under BIS Scheme - II) (V2), Microbial Fuel Test Kit, Advance Polarization Microscope, Automated Real Time Micro PCR Machine, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Megaphone-Loud Hailer, Ophthalmic Operating Microscope (V2), Micr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections