Tender for chilli powder, Qty: 2 Kg, (BOQ Item #19)

The MINISTRY OF AYUSH, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for chilli powder, Qty: 2 Kg, (BOQ Item #19) in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6057333 | Ref ID: 116214844).

The tender is published on 15 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Diet Items, FPO - Aromatic Rice category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Diet Items, FPO - Aromatic Rice Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: chilli powder, Qty: 2 Kg, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 15 Mar 2025

Deadline: 04 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116214844

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6057333

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 250 gram packing
BOQ Title: Diet Items, FPO - Aromatic Rice
Item Title: chilli powder
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-03-2025 2:45 PM
End Date: 04-04-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Diet Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Rice Transplanter, Rice from Dhamtari - ODOP, FPO - Aromatic Rice, Rice Warmer (V2), FPO - Chinnor Rice, Kalanamak Rice from Siddharth Nagar - ODOP, FPO - Red Rice, Mini Rice Mill, Fortified Rice Kernels as per IS 17782, Rice Husk (Dry)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections