Tender for Chili (??? ?????), Turmeric (Haldi) (?????), Chili (??? ?...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chili (??? ?????), Turmeric (Haldi) (?????), Chili (??? ????, Qty: 426 in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7817636 | Ref ID: 145650454).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chili (??? ?????), Turmeric (Haldi) (?????), Chili (??? ????, Qty: 426 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chili (??? ?????), Turmeric (Haldi) (?????), Chili (??? ????, Qty: 426 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Chili (??? ?????), Turmeric (Haldi) (?????), Chili (??? ????, Qty: 426

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145650454

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7817636

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Chili (??? ?????) (Q4), Turmeric (Haldi) (?????) (Q3), Spices And Condiments - Coriander, Whole And Ground (V2) Conforming to IS 2443 (Q3), Cumin (????) (Q4), Black Pepper (???? ?????) (Q4), Cloves (????) (Q3), Large Cardamom (Badi Elaichi) as per IS 13446 (Q4), Mustard (Rai, Sarson) (???, ?????) (Q4), Dried Laurel or Dried Bay Leaf (??? ?????) (Q3), Asafoetida (Hing) (????) (Q4)
Quantity Required: 426
Start Date: 21-07-2026 8:34 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 9:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections