Tender for Chili (??? ?????), Turmeric (Haldi) (?????), Black Pepper...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chili (??? ?????), Turmeric (Haldi) (?????), Black Pepper (???? ?, Qty: 386 in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7317083 | Ref ID: 137093175).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chili (??? ?????), Turmeric (Haldi) (?????), Black Pepper (???? ?, Qty: 386 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chili (??? ?????), Turmeric (Haldi) (?????), Black Pepper (???? ?, Qty: 386 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Chili (??? ?????), Turmeric (Haldi) (?????), Black Pepper (???? ?, Qty: 386

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137093175

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7317083

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Chili (??? ?????) (Q4), Turmeric (Haldi) (?????) (Q3), Black Pepper (???? ?????) (Q4), Large Cardamom (Badi Elaichi) as per IS 13446 (Q4), Spices And Condiments - Coriander, Whole And Ground (V2) Conforming to IS 2443 (Q3), Cumin (????) (Q4)
Quantity Required: 386
Start Date: 04-03-2026 9:47 AM
End Date: 07-03-2026 10:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections