Tender for Chili (??? ?????), Black Pepper (???? ?????), Cumin (????...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chili (??? ?????), Black Pepper (???? ?????), Cumin (????),, Qty: 312 in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6743321 | Ref ID: 127340780).

The tender is published on 01 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chili (??? ?????), Black Pepper (???? ?????), Cumin (????),, Qty: 312 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chili (??? ?????), Black Pepper (???? ?????), Cumin (????),, Qty: 312 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Chili (??? ?????), Black Pepper (???? ?????), Cumin (????),, Qty: 312

Posting Date: 01 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127340780

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6743321

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Chili (??? ?????) (Q4), Black Pepper (???? ?????) (Q4), Cumin (????) (Q4), Spices And Condiments - Coriander, Whole And Ground (V2) Conforming to IS 2443 (Q3), Spices and Condiments - Turmeric Whole and Ground (V2) as per IS 3576 (Q3), Spices and Condiments - Cloves, Whole and Ground as per IS 4404 (Q3), Spices and Condiments - Tamarind Concentrate (V2) as per IS 5955 (Q3), Bay Leaf (Q4), Cinnamon Whole (V2) as per IS 4811 (Q3), Asafoetida (Hing) (????) (Q4)
Quantity Required: 312
Start Date: 30-09-2025 7:10 PM
End Date: 04-10-2025 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections