Tender for Chili (??? ?????), Black Pepper (???? ?????), Cumin (????...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chili (??? ?????), Black Pepper (???? ?????), Cumin (????),, Qty: 269 in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7297215 | Ref ID: 136707823).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chili (??? ?????), Black Pepper (???? ?????), Cumin (????),, Qty: 269 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chili (??? ?????), Black Pepper (???? ?????), Cumin (????),, Qty: 269 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Chili (??? ?????), Black Pepper (???? ?????), Cumin (????),, Qty: 269

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136707823

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7297215

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Chili (??? ?????) (Q4), Black Pepper (???? ?????) (Q4), Cumin (????) (Q4), Turmeric (Haldi) (?????) (Q3), Spices And Condiments - Coriander, Whole And Ground (V2) Conforming to IS 2443 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 269
Start Date: 26-02-2026 5:19 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections