Tender for Chili (??? ?????), Black Pepper (???? ?????), Cumin (????...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chili (??? ?????), Black Pepper (???? ?????), Cumin (????),, Qty: 174 in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6716194 | Ref ID: 126834598).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chili (??? ?????), Black Pepper (???? ?????), Cumin (????),, Qty: 174 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chili (??? ?????), Black Pepper (???? ?????), Cumin (????),, Qty: 174 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Chili (??? ?????), Black Pepper (???? ?????), Cumin (????),, Qty: 174

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126834598

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6716194

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Chili (??? ?????) (Q4), Black Pepper (???? ?????) (Q4), Cumin (????) (Q4), Spices And Condiments - Coriander, Whole And Ground (V2) Conforming to IS 2443 (Q3), Spices and Condiments - Turmeric Whole and Ground (V2) as per IS 3576 (Q3), Cinnamon Whole (V2) as per IS 4811 (Q3), Large Cardamom (Badi Elaichi) as per IS 13446 (Q4), Fenugreek (????) (Q4), Bay Leaf (Q4), Mustard, Whole and Ground (V2) as per IS 2323 (Q4), Asafoetida (Hing) (????) (Q4)
Quantity Required: 174
Start Date: 23-09-2025 11:19 AM
End Date: 26-09-2025 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections