Tender for Chiku, Qty: 363 Kgs, (BOQ Item #49)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chiku, Qty: 363 Kgs, (BOQ Item #49) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7463191 | Ref ID: 140246978). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28110.

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Veg and Fruit Fresh, Vegetables Canned Curried (V5) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Veg and Fruit Fresh, Vegetables Canned Curried (V5) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Chiku, Qty: 363 Kgs, (BOQ Item #49)

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140246978

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7463191

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28110

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chiku
BOQ Title: Veg and Fruit Fresh, Vegetables Canned Curried (V5) (Defence)
Item Title: Chiku
Item Quantity: 363
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 335
Start Date: 28-04-2026 10:09 AM
End Date: 08-05-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 28110
BOQ Title: VEG AND FRUIT FRESH
GeMARPTS Searched: Vegetables Canned Curried (V5) (Defence), Vegetable Cutter, Dehydrated Green Leafy Vegetables (V4) (Defence), Modular Cold Room Storage for Fruits and Vegetables, Heat Pump Food Dehydrator, Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to IS 15532, Handball (V2), Channapatna Toys from Rama...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections