Tender for Chicken Wire mesh, Qty: 50 RL, (BOQ Item #7)

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chicken Wire mesh, Qty: 50 RL, (BOQ Item #7) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5774489 | Ref ID: 112748761). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45510.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Protection shields and general boiler spares for BMS U 1 to 6 MTPS DVC, Welded Austenitic Stainless Steel Tubes For Condensers And Heat Exchangers- BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Protection shields and general boiler spares for BMS U 1 to 6 MTPS DVC, Welded Austenitic Stainless Steel Tubes For Condensers And Heat Exchangers- BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Chicken Wire mesh, Qty: 50 RL, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112748761

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5774489

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45510

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attachment
BOQ Title: Protection shields and general boiler spares for BMS U 1 to 6 MTPS DVC, Welded Austenitic Stainless Steel Tubes For Condensers And Heat Exchangers- BHEL
Item Title: Chicken Wire mesh
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: RL
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 06-01-2025 4:15 PM
End Date: 27-01-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45510
BOQ Title: Protection shields and general boiler spares for BMS U 1 to 6 MTPS DVC
GeMARPTS Searched: Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Pressure Extension Tubes for Medical Purpose Searched String: HALF ROUND SHIELD FOR TUBE DIA 44.5MM SHIELD ID 44.5MM LENGTH 2100MM Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections