Tender for Chicken Eggs, Poultry Alive, Qty: 23100

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chicken Eggs, Poultry Alive, Qty: 23100 in Khordha, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7529888 | Ref ID: 141173204).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Poultry Cage category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Poultry Cage Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Chicken Eggs, Poultry Alive, Qty: 23100

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141173204

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7529888

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Chicken Eggs, Poultry Alive
Quantity Required: 23100
Start Date: 12-05-2026 2:16 PM
End Date: 22-05-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: POULTRY CAGE, Poultry Feed Additives or Supplements (For Vitamins), Poultry feed ingredient of Soyabeen, Poultry Feeds - IS 1374, Poultry Eggs from Namakkal - ODOP, Egg Incubator, Egg Hatcher Machine, Poultry Feed Ingredients Deoiled Rice Bran, Egg Setter Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections