Tender for Chicken Eggs, Fish Fresh, Qty: 670570

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chicken Eggs, Fish Fresh, Qty: 670570 in Ayodhya, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7364319 | Ref ID: 137974427). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 81200.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fish Mackerel Canned in Oil (V3) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fish Mackerel Canned in Oil (V3) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Chicken Eggs, Fish Fresh, Qty: 670570

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137974427

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7364319

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 81200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Chicken Eggs, Fish Fresh
Quantity Required: 670570
Start Date: 17-03-2026 9:54 AM
End Date: 31-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 81200
GeMARPTS Searched: Fish Collection Nets, Trout Fish from Bandipora - ODOP, Forged Fish Plate-IS1570, Fish Feed (V2) Conforming To IS 16150, Fish Mackerel Canned in Oil (V4) (Defence), Fishing Nets, Fish Mackerel Chunks Canned in Oil (V2) (Defence), Ceramic ( Vitreous China ) Flushing Cisterns for Water Closets and Uri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections