Tender for Chicken Eggs, Qty: 140000 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The LAKSHMIBAI NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION (LNIPE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chicken Eggs, Qty: 140000 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7245903 | Ref ID: 138133415). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Veg Items, Chicken (Broiler) Dressed Frozen with Self Certification (Defence) Chicken Eggs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Veg Items, Chicken (Broiler) Dressed Frozen with Self Certification (Defence) Chicken Eggs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Chicken Eggs, Qty: 140000 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 08 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138133415

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7245903

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC and Specification Document
BOQ Title: Non Veg Items, Chicken (Broiler) Dressed Frozen with Self Certification (Defence) Chicken Eggs
Item Title: Chicken Eggs
Item Quantity: 140000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 18-03-2026 2:31 PM
End Date: 08-04-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120000
BOQ Title: NON VEG ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Fingerprint Powders, Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - ODOP UP Gov. (Hapur), Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - O.D.O.P UP Gov.(Baghpat), Shirt Polyestera and Cotton Half Sleeve for IAF Personnel, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Shirts Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton Full Sleeve, Sh...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections