Tender for Chicken Egg, Qty: 98000

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chicken Egg, Qty: 98000 in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7644816 | Ref ID: 143092800).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chicken Eggs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chicken Eggs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Chicken Egg, Qty: 98000

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143092800

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7644816

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Chicken Egg
Quantity Required: 98000
Start Date: 10-06-2026 10:55 AM
End Date: 20-06-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Egg Boiler, Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (two-pack) as per IS 13238, Egg Incubator, Domestic egg beater, Chicken Eggs, Albumin Egg Flakes, Egg Hatcher Machine, Egg Setter Machine, Egg Powder (Spray Dried) (V4) (Defence), Poultry Eggs from Namakkal - ODOP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections