Tender for Chhattisgarh State Power Distribution Company Limited is ...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chhattisgarh State Power Distribution Company Limited is Appointing 01 Chartered Accountant from External Source for One Year for Regional Account Officer Office Rajnandgaon under Rajnandgaon Circle. in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT NO 1103 DT 03.06.2026 | Ref ID: 142554278).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chhattisgarh State Power Distribution Company Limited is Appointing 01 Chartered Accountant from External Source for One Year for Regional Account Officer Office Rajnandgaon under Rajnandgaon Circle. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chhattisgarh State Power Distribution Company Limited is Appointing 01 Chartered Accountant from External Source for One Year for Regional Account Officer Office Rajnandgaon under Rajnandgaon Circle. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Chhattisgarh State Power Distribution Company Limited is Appointing 01 Chartered Accountant from External Source for One Year for Regional Account Officer Office Rajnandgaon under Rajnandgaon Circle.

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142554278

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO 1103 DT 03.06.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-tender is invited for the appointment of 01 Chartered Accountant from external source for one year for the Regional Accounts Officer Office, Rajnandgaon under Chhattisgarh State Power Distribution Company Limited, Rajnandgaon circle.
Last Date : 25/06/2026 RemarkRFx_ID : 8100051717

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections