Tender for chest press, handle frame twenty five and thirty two nb b...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for chest press, handle frame twenty five and thirty two nb b class GI pipe, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6330544 | Ref ID: 120933116). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Children Park, Sit Up Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment Back Extension (Version 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Children Park, Sit Up Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment Back Extension (Version 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: chest press, handle frame twenty five and thirty two nb b class GI pipe, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120933116

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6330544

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: handle frame twenty five and thirty two nb b class GI pipe
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Children Park, Sit Up Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment Back Extension (Version 2)
Item Title: chest press
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-06-2025 1:32 PM
End Date: 15-07-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: UPGRADATION OF CHILDREN PARK
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 2 CANOPY MULTI PLAY STATION Multi Station Gym (V3), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2), Sit Up Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections