Tender for Chest Pad Component part of automatic external defibrilla...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chest Pad Component part of automatic external defibrillator AED MFG cardiac science model AED G3 Pro, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5866415 | Ref ID: 113710205).

The tender is published on 25 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maint Re 02, Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maint Re 02, Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Chest Pad Component part of automatic external defibrillator AED MFG cardiac science model AED G3 Pro, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Jan 2025

Deadline: 14 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113710205

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5866415

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chest Pad Component part of automatic external defibrillator AED MFG cardiac science model AED G3 Pro
BOQ Title: Repair and Maint Re 02, Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU)
Item Title: Chest Pad Component part of automatic external defibrillator AED MFG cardiac science model AED G3 Pro
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 24-01-2025 7:54 PM
End Date: 14-02-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: REPAIR AND MAINT RE 02
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ECG Lead with suction bulb (CP) of 12 Channel ECG machine Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) Searched String: Chest pad (CP) of automatic external defibrillator (AED) Automatic External Defibrillator (AED) Searched String: ECG cable (CP) of defibrilltor with monitor and ECG reco...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections