Tender for Chest Binder Medium, Qty: 160 No, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chest Binder Medium, Qty: 160 No, (BOQ Item #16) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6666103 | Ref ID: 126196389).

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sutures (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sutures (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Chest Binder Medium, Qty: 160 No, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126196389

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6666103

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chest Binder Medium
BOQ Title: Sutures (V3)
Item Title: Chest Binder Medium
Item Quantity: 160
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-09-2025 3:34 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Chlorhexidine Hand Scrub Brush scrubbing brush, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2), Hand Sweeping Banister Brush-IS:2622, scouring pads, Toothbrush (V2) as per IS 3387 Searched String: Sticky Mat 30 Sheets/Mat Size 24 x 36sq inches Cleaning Duster (V3), Sticky...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections