Tender for Chest Base Gel Pad Medium, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chest Base Gel Pad Medium, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #14) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7639415 | Ref ID: 143921054).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Consumables OT ECHS, Laryngeal Mask Airway (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Consumables OT ECHS, Laryngeal Mask Airway (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Chest Base Gel Pad Medium, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143921054

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7639415

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CHEST BASE GEL PAD MEDIUM
BOQ Title: Surgical Consumables OT ECHS, Laryngeal Mask Airway (V2)
Item Title: Chest Base Gel Pad Medium
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-06-2026 9:58 AM
End Date: 08-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Surgical Consumables OT ECHS
GeMARPTS Searched: Delayed Coker Silicon based Antifoam (IOCL), Mouse Pad (V2), Agar Media, Tactical Knee and Elbow Pad (V2), Agar Media (V2), Moisteners (V2), Broth Media, OT Table positioning Pads, Rollerball Pen (V3), Ink Refills (V2) Searched String: ELBOW BASE GEL PAD SILICON BASE- LARGE Delayed Coker Silicon bas...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections