Tender for Chess Magnet, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chess Magnet, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7842570 | Ref ID: 146070656).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Acg 001, Chess Board (V2) Tea or Coffee Urn (V3) Basketball backstop category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Acg 001, Chess Board (V2) Tea or Coffee Urn (V3) Basketball backstop Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Chess Magnet, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146070656

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7842570

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CHESS MAGNET
BOQ Title: Acg 001, Chess Board (V2) Tea or Coffee Urn (V3) Basketball backstop
Item Title: Chess Magnet
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-07-2026 10:56 AM
End Date: 07-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: ACG 001
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tea Camper 10 Ltr Tea or Coffee Urn (V3) Searched String: Tea/ Coffee Dispenser Steel Tea or Coffee Urn (V3) Searched String: Tea Camper 20 Ltrs Tea or Coffee Urn (V3) Searched String: Glass Borocil Glass Fuse, Environmental Chamber, Glass Beads, Tea Set (V2), Glass Coasters, Modula...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections