Tender for Chess Board Set, Qty: 34 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The TRIBAL WELFARE ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ANDHRA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chess Board Set, Qty: 34 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in -, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7031724 | Ref ID: 132756942). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96000.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from badmintion rocket, Electric Table Type Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 555 Self - Contained Drinking Water Cool... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar badmintion rocket, Electric Table Type Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 555 Self - Contained Drinking Water Cool... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Chess Board Set, Qty: 34 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132756942

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7031724

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 96000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The chess board set is available in standard size with folding or fixed design. It is made from wood or plastic material and includes a complete set of chess pieces. This chess set is suitable for homes schools and clubs
BOQ Title: badmintion rocket, Electric Table Type Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 555 Self - Contained Drinking Water Cool...
Item Title: Chess Board Set
Item Quantity: 34
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-12-2025 3:29 PM
End Date: 12-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 96000
BOQ Title: badmintion rocket
GeMARPTS Searched: Receiver for Student Response System, Moderator's Keypad for Student Response System, Sweater (Pullover) for School Students (V2) (UP Government), Kit for Special School Students (Intellectual Disability) - Kit 3 Age Group 7 to 11 Years, Kit for Special School Students (Intellectual Disability) - Ki...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections