Tender for Cherry- Make Micro-Limit Switch D41y, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ I...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cherry- Make Micro-Limit Switch D41y, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #17) in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7602772 | Ref ID: 142355173).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Kemppi Mls 4000 Tig Welding Machines, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding (GTAW) Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Kemppi Mls 4000 Tig Welding Machines, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding (GTAW) Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Cherry- Make Micro-Limit Switch D41y, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142355173

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7602772

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CHERRY- MAKE MICRO-LIMIT SWITCH D41Y
BOQ Title: Spares for Kemppi Mls 4000 Tig Welding Machines, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding (GTAW) Machine (V2)
Item Title: Cherry- Make Micro-Limit Switch D41y
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 30-05-2026 2:46 PM
End Date: 09-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR KEMPPI MLS 4000 TIG WELDING MACHINES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections