Tender for Cheque Book RTC, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cheque Book RTC, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7230778 | Ref ID: 135673850).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drawing Trussels / Drawing Board Stand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drawing Trussels / Drawing Board Stand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Cheque Book RTC, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135673850

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7230778

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cheque Book RTC
BOQ Title: Drawing Trussels / Drawing Board Stand
Item Title: Cheque Book RTC
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-02-2026 4:41 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Edge Roll, Strapping Roll, Drawing Trussels / Drawing Board Stand, ALO Cloth Roll, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Electrostatic Roll Separator, Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Thermal Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 17568, ETO Packing Paper Roll, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections