Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Chennai Division: Augmentation of Two Level Lighting Facilities at Tondiarpet Marshalling Yard(Tnpm) -Electrical Arrangements Thereof
Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026
Deadline: 24 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136998510
Notice Ref. No.: ME-29-II-1079R-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 11737988.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 208700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, manufacture, supply (at site) of 30 metre high mast system of hot tip galvanized complete with head frame assembly, lantern carriage, double drum winch, stainless steel wire rope, suitable control panel, timer switch, twin dome aviation obstructing ï¬ttings suitable for high mast including lamps, electrical cable, 9 Nos of 200w high efficient LED flood light fittings with 9 Numbers of Arms and (as per speciï¬cation enclosed) etc., and other standard accessories as per speciï¬cation en...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 11737988.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 03/03/2026 09:32
Period Of Completion : 120 Days
Bidding Start Date : 10/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 208700.00
Notice Documents
LEDspecification-SELSpecPower2-2015.pdf
Payment_clause_for_LED_luminaries_and_BLDC_fans.pdf
SpecificationforlayingUndergroundcable.pdf
SpecificationforTubularlampposts.pdf
specificationforwiringandrewiring.pdf
ImportantinstructionstoTenderers.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections