Tender for Chemotherapy Chair, Qty: 23

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chemotherapy Chair, Qty: 23 in Jhajjar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7713757 | Ref ID: 144084522). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 115000.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemo Port category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemo Port Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Chemotherapy Chair, Qty: 23

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144084522

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7713757

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 115000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Chemotherapy Chair
Quantity Required: 23
Start Date: 26-06-2026 9:53 AM
End Date: 21-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 115000
GeMARPTS Searched: Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Revolving Chair (V5), Dental Chair, Umpire Chair, Chair for General Purpose, Chair Stairlift, Auditorium Chair (V2), Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), Chair (Preschool Kit), Writing Pad Chair

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections