Tender for Chemistry Lab Table with bottle rack both side usable, Qt...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chemistry Lab Table with bottle rack both side usable, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7037481 | Ref ID: 133650412). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48000.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from School Laboratory and Office Furniture, Laboratory Steel Furniture category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar School Laboratory and Office Furniture, Laboratory Steel Furniture Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Chemistry Lab Table with bottle rack both side usable, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133650412

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7037481

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chemistry Lab Table with bottle rack both side usable
BOQ Title: School Laboratory and Office Furniture, Laboratory Steel Furniture
Item Title: Chemistry Lab Table with bottle rack both side usable
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-01-2026 10:26 AM
End Date: 04-02-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 48000
BOQ Title: School Laboratory and Office Furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Steel Furniture, Composite Office Tables confirming to IS 8126 (V2), High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Laboratory Glassware Washers, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections