Tender for Chemicals for Dept. of Chemistry, Qty: 1

The MIZORAM UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chemicals for Dept. of Chemistry, Qty: 1 in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7657635 | Ref ID: 143214877).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from COD (Chemical Oxygen Demand) Analyzer (Closed Reflux) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar COD (Chemical Oxygen Demand) Analyzer (Closed Reflux) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Chemicals for Dept. of Chemistry, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143214877

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7657635

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

chemicals for dept. of chemistry
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 12-06-2026 2:37 PM
End Date: 04-07-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Algaecides and Biocide for Cooling Water treatment, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, X - Ray Fixer for Radiology, PP Bag for postal deptt, Box type PP Bag for Postal Deptt, Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299, Grouts for Filling of Joints of Tiles and Stone...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections