Tender for Chemical Suit, Qty: 20

The RAMAGUNDAM FERTILIZERS AND CHEMICALS LIMITED (RFCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chemical Suit, Qty: 20 in Peddapalli, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7134291 | Ref ID: 134091862).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical Splash Proof Goggle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical Splash Proof Goggle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Chemical Suit, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134091862

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7134291

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CHEMICAL SUIT
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 21-01-2026 3:34 PM
End Date: 02-02-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Swimming suit (Neoprene Suit), Tracksuit, Rain Suit, Scrub Suit, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Suit (Winter) (IAF), Tanker on Agricultural Trailer, Arc Flash Suit, Ghillie Suit (MHA), Tricycle or Rickshaw for Carrying Goods (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections