Tender for Chemical Resistant Fume Cupboard for Sample Digestion

The COCHIN UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY (CUSAT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chemical Resistant Fume Cupboard for Sample Digestion in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CUSAT_792789_1 | Ref ID: 125453689).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Chemical Resistant Fume Cupboard for Sample Digestion

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125453689

Notice Ref. No.: CUSAT/SES/VSA/T2F/RUSA 2.0/CRFC/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 869660

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of Chemical Resistant Fume Cupboard for sample digestion in the tender notice
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: Cochin University of Science and Technology
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: Chemical Resistant Fume Cupboard for sample digest
Form Of Contract: Supply and Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 69, 660

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections