Tender for Chemical Pump Service, Supply, Delivery, Erection, Testin...

The MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT (MAWS), GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chemical Pump Service, Supply, Delivery, Erection, Testing, and Commissioning of Automatic Spot Chlorination Arrangement at Periyar Nagar North Oht, Daily Market Oht and Anna Nagar Oht in Virudhachala... in Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MAWS_630804_1 | Ref ID: 131797420).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Chemical Pump Service, Supply, Delivery, Erection, Testing, and Commissioning of Automatic Spot Chlorination Arrangement at Periyar Nagar North Oht, Daily Market Oht and Anna Nagar Oht in Virudhachala...

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131797420

Notice Ref. No.: 5837/2025/E1-CH1

Tender Value: ₹ 960000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Chemical Pump Service, Supply, Delivery, Erection, Testing, and Commissioning of Automatic Spot Chlorination Arrangement at Periyar Nagar North Oht, Daily Market Oht and Anna Nagar Oht in Virudhachalam Municipality
Supply, Delivery, Erection, Testing, and Commissioning of Automatic Spot Chlorination Arrangement at Periyar Nagar North OHT, Daily Market OHT and Anna Nagar OHT In Virudhachalam Municipality
Category: Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring
Organisation Chain: MAWS||Virudhachalam Municipality
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Dec-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 60, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections