Tender for Chemical Parameters Testing Equipment

The ANDAMAN PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (APWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chemical Parameters Testing Equipment in Campbell Bay, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT No.34/EE/CD/CB/2025-26 | Ref ID: 125581572). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15821.

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Chemical Parameters Testing Equipment

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125581572

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No.34/EE/CD/CB/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15821

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: A/Rm/Owatersupplyunderconstructiondivision, Apwd, Campbellbay.Swprocurement of Equipment Forsetting Upof Watertestinglaboratory at Je (Water Supply Section), Sd-I, Apwd, Campbell Bay. Sub Head Procurement of Chemical Parameters Testing Equipment.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 15-Sep-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Sep-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
EMD: ₹ 15821
Tender Fee: ₹ 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections