Tender for Chemical Indicator Strips 250 strips per Pack, Qty: 2 Pac...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chemical Indicator Strips 250 strips per Pack, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #2) in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6493957 | Ref ID: 123309909).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from drugs and consumable, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar drugs and consumable, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Chemical Indicator Strips 250 strips per Pack, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123309909

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6493957

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chemical Indicator Strips (250 strips/ Pack) (Compatible with plasma sterlizer CASP-80)
BOQ Title: drugs and consumable, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Chemical Indicator Strips 250 strips per Pack
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 25-07-2025 8:45 AM
End Date: 04-08-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: drugs and consumable
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CASP Agent/ Sterilant (1 bottle of 100 ml) Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Sipper Bottle (V2), Household Insecticides (V2) Searched String: Chemical Indicator Strips (250 strips/ Pack) Lead Sheets And Strips For Other Than Chemical Purposes- IS:405 (Part 2), Spherical...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections